We have confirmed the dates for the next three years of WTC.

2022: August 9th – 14th
2023: August 8th – 13th
2024
: August 6th – 11th

Timeline – 2022

Warmaster Grand Tournament

Friday April 8thEarly Bird Registration Deadline23:59 CEST
Friday July 8thRegistration and Payment Deadline23:59 CEST
July 8thRules and Publication Cutoff Date23:59 CEST
July 18thList Submission Deadline23:59 CEST
Post List Submission
July
22nd to 29th
List Checking23:59 CEST
July
29th to July 31st
Player List Revisions23:59 CEST
August 1stPublic Release of Lists19:00 CEST
August 9th to August 11th
WTC: Warmaster GT11:00 CEST

World Team Championship

Friday April 8thEarly Bird Registration Deadline23:59 CEST
Friday June 3rdRegistration and Payment Deadline23:59 CEST
Friday July 8thRules and Publication Cutoff Date23:59 CEST
Friday July 15thList Submission Deadline23:59 CEST
Post List Submission
July 16th to July 20thList Checking by 3 teams23:59 CEST
July 21st to July 24thTeam List Revisions23:59 CEST
July 25thGroup Stage Pod Divisions19:00 CEST
July 26thPublic Release of Team Lists19:00 CEST
August 12th to Augsut 14thWTC08:00 CEST

Timetable – 2022

Warmaster Grand Tournament

Tuesday
August 9th
Registration10:00 – 11:15
Pre-event Briefing11:15 – 11:30
Warmaster Game 111:30- 14:30
Warmaster Game 215:00 – 18:00
Warmaster Game 319:00 – 22:00
Wednesday August 10thWarmaster
Game 4
08:30 – 11:30
Warmaster
Game 5
12:30 – 15:30
Warmaster
Game 6
16:00 – 19:00
Best in Faction Awards
Top 4 Announcement
19:15 – 19:45
Thursday
August 11th
Top 4 Briefing10:30 – 11:00
Semi-Finals11:00 – 14:00
Final 15:00 – 18:00
Award Ceremony 18:00 – 18:30

World Team Championship

Friday
August 12th
Registration08:00 – 08:30
Pre-event Briefing
(Captains)
08:30 – 09:00
Pod Phase Game 109:00 – 13:00
Pod Phase Game 214:00 – 18:00
Pod Phase Game 318:30 – 22:30
Saturday
August 13th
Captain’s Meeting08:15 – 08:30
Seeding Phase
Game 1
08:30 – 12:30
Seeding Phase
Game 2
13:30 – 17:30
Sunday
August 14th
Captain’s Meeting08:15 – 08:30
Semi Finals 08:30 – 12:30
Final 13:30 – 17:30
Award Ceremony18:00 – 18:30
Every team will play on Sunday as well. Semi-Final and Final names are for dramatic effect.